List of candidates
Updated 22 Sep 2016
View sample ballot papers
List of candidates in ballot paper order
Brindabella
A) Sustainable Australia (ACT)
- Claude HASTIR
- Melissa KEMP
B) Canberra Liberals
- Ed COCKS
- Annette FAZEY-SOUTHWELL
- Nicole LAWDER
- Mark PARTON
- Andrew WALL
C) Animal Justice Party
- Sarah O'BRIEN
- Robyn SOXSMITH
D) Like Canberra
- Timothy FRIEL
- Richard TUFFIN
E) ACT Labor
- Joy BURCH
- Angie DRAKE
- Mick GENTLEMAN
- Karl MAFTOUM
- Taimus WERNER-GIBBINGS
F) Liberal Democrats
- Matt DONNELLY
- Jacob GOWOR
- Greg RENET
- Vera SARAGIH
- Matt STRASCHKO
G) The Greens
- Johnathan DAVIS
- Michael MAZENGARB
- Ben MURPHY
H) Australian Sex Party ACT
- Steven BAILEY
- Monique SHEPHERD
UNGROUPED
- Andrew HOLT - Independent
- Joel McKAY - Independent
Ginninderra
A) Sustainable Australia (ACT)
- Geoff BUCKMASTER
- Martin TYE
B) ACT Labor
- Yvette BERRY
- Chris BOURKE
- Tara CHEYNE
- Kim FISCHER
- Gordon RAMSAY
C) The Greens
- Jason CHAPPEL
- Indra ESGUERRA
- Richard MERZIAN
D) Canberra Liberals
- Vicki DUNNE
- Denise FISHER
- Elizabeth KIKKERT
- Ignatius ROZARIO
- Paul SWEENEY
E) Like Canberra
- Richard HARRISS
- Sam HUGGINS
F) Canberra Community Voters
- Beth GOOCH
- Mick KAYE
- Geoff KETTLE
- Gilbert REILLY
- Alan TUTT
G) Liberal Democrats
- Naomi GOWOR
- Guy JAKEMAN
UNGROUPED
- Bernie BRENNAN - Animal Justice Party
- Ian COOMBES - Independent
- Vijay DUBEY - Independent
- David EDWARDS - Independent
- Emmanuel EZEKIEL-HART - Independent
- Kim HUYNH - Independent
- Vanessa JONES - Independent
- Leigh WATSON - Independent
- Lea ZANGL - Independent
Kurrajong
A) ACT Labor
- Andrew BARR
- Josh CERAMIDAS
- Leah DWYER
- Richard NIVEN
- Rachel STEPHEN-SMITH
B) Liberal Democrats
- Mark ELLIS
- Michael O'ROURKE
- Hugh UPTON
C) The Greens
- Shane RATTENBURY
- Jill THOMSEN
- Rebecca VASSAROTTI
D) Like Canberra
- Chris BUCKNELL
- Maryann MUSSARED
E) Canberra Liberals
- Candice BURCH
- Brooke CURTIN
- Steve DOSZPOT
- Elizabeth LEE
- Peter McKAY
F) Canberra Community Voters
- Richard FARMER
- Mike HETTINGER
- Lucinda SPIER
G) Sustainable Australia (ACT)
- John HAYDON
- Oliver TYE
UNGROUPED
- Jeff ISAACS - Animal Justice Party
- Marea FATSEAS - Independent
- Peter ROBINSON - Independent
- Graeme STRACHAN - Independent
Murrumbidgee
A) Like Canberra
- Shelley DICKERSON
- Rod VICKERS
B) ACT Labor
- Bec CODY
- Mark KULASINGHAM
- Brendan LONG
- Jennifer NEWMAN
- Chris STEEL
C) Sustainable Australia (ACT)
- Jill MAIL
- Mark O'CONNOR
D) Canberra Liberals
- Jessica ADELAN-LANGFORD
- Jeremy HANSON
- Peter HOSKING
- Paul HOUSE
- Giulia JONES
E) The Community Alliance Party (ACT)
- Michael LINDFIELD
- Nancy-Louise SCHERGER
F) Liberal Democrats
- Fergus BROWN
- Brendan CUMPSTON
- Roman GOWOR
- Tom HAMER
- Alexander KLINKON
G) Animal Justice Party
- Deborah FIELD
- Jessica MONTAGNE
H) The Greens
- Emma DAVIDSON
- Jennifer FAERBER
- Caroline LE COUTEUR
UNGROUPED
- Robbie SWAN - Australian Sex Party ACT
- Margaret WEBBER - Independent
- Brendan WHYTE - Independent
Yerrabi
A) Liberal Democrats
- Dave GREEN
- Declan KEATING
B) Canberra Liberals
- Alistair COE
- Amanda LYNCH
- James MILLIGAN
- Justin STATES
- Jacob VADAKKEDATHU
C) Like Canberra
- Tim BOHM
- Casey HEFFERNAN
D) Sustainable Australia (ACT)
- Paul GABRIEL
- Violet SHERIDAN
E) ACT Labor
- Meegan FITZHARRIS
- Deepak-Raj GUPTA
- Jayson HINDER
- Suzanne ORR
- Michael PETTERSSON
F) The Greens
- Andrew BRADDOCK
- Tobias HOLM
- Veronica WENSING
G) Australian Sex Party ACT
- Andrew DEWSON
- Susie KENNETT
UNGROUPED
- Mandy COTTINGHAM - Animal Justice Party
- Daniel EVANS
- David POLLARD - Independent