2017 ATSIEB election - polling places
Below is the full list of voting locations for the ACT Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Elected Body 2017 Election.
- Google map locations of voting locations for the ACT Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Elected Body 2017 Election
- Printable list of polling places for the 2016 election (pdf file - 19kb)
- View restrictions on political canvassing within 100 metres of polling places
Date | Voting times | Venue | Accessibility Status |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday 1 July 2017 | 6:00pm to 8:00pm | NAIDOC Ball | |
Sunday 2 July 2017 | 9:00am to 4:00pm | NAIDOC Family Day | |
Monday 3 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Winnunga Nimmityjah (Strong Health) Aboriginal Health Service 63 Boolimba Crescent NARRABUNDAH ACT 2604 | |
Monday 3 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Dialogue Conference Centre | |
Monday 3 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Winyu House 125 Gungahlin Place GUNGAHLIN ACT 2912 | |
Monday 3 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Elections ACT North Building, Civic Square 180 London Circuit CANBERRA ACT 2608 | |
Tuesday 4 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Winnunga Nimmityjah (Strong Health) Aboriginal Health Service 63 Boolimba Crescent NARRABUNDAH ACT 2604 | |
Tuesday 4July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Dialogue Conference Centre 4 National Circuit CANBERRA ACT 2600 | |
Tuesday 4 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Northside Community Centre 2 Rosevear Place DICKSON ACT 2602 | |
Tuesday 4 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Elections ACT North Building, Civic Square 180 London Circuit CANBERRA ACT 2608 | |
Wednesday 5 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Belconnen Community Centre 26 Chandler Street BELCONNEN ACT 2617 | |
Wednesday 5 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Winyu House 125 Gungahlin Place GUNGAHLIN ACT 2912 | |
Wednesday 5 July 2017 | 1:00pm to 5:00pm | Woden Library Corinna St & Furzer St PHILLIP ACT 2606 | |
Wednesday 5 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Elections ACT North Building, Civic Square 180 London Circuit CANBERRA ACT 2608 | |
Thursday 6 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Belconnen Community Centre 26 Chandler St BELCONNEN ACT 2617 | |
Thursday 6 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Weston Creek Community Centre Parkinson St WESTON ACT 2611 | |
Thursday 6 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Salvation Army Hall Corner Anketell St & Reed St North TUGGERANONG ACT 2900 | |
Thursday 6 July 2017 | 6:00pm to 9:00pm | The Namadgi School | |
Thursday 6 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Elections ACT North Building, Civic Square 180 London Circuit CANBERRA ACT 2608 | |
Friday 7 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:30pm | Salvation Army Hall Corner Anketell St & Reed St North TUGGERANONG ACT 2900 | |
Friday 7 July 2017 | 10:30am to 5:00pm | Woden Library Corinna St & Furzer St PHILLIP ACT 2606 | |
Friday 7 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Elections ACT North Building, Civic Square 180 London Circuit CANBERRA ACT 2608 | |
Saturday 8 July 2017 | 9:00am to 5:00pm | Alexander Maconochie Centre 10400 Monaro Highway HUME ACT 2620 | |
Saturday 8 July 2017 | 11:00am to 3:00pm | NAIDOC on the Lake | |
Assisted wheelchair access Full wheelchair access |