Navigation
- 2024 ACT Legislative Assembly election
- ACT Electoral Legislation
- Referendums for the Legislative Assembly
- ATSIEB elections
- Ballot Papers for the Legislative Assembly
- Formality of ballot papers
- Scanning of ballot papers
- Information for Candidates
- Casual vacancies in the Legislative Assembly
- Casual vacancies in the tenth Legislative Assembly (2020-2024)
- Casual vacancies in the ninth Legislative Assembly (2016-2020)
- Casual vacancies in the eighth Legislative Assembly (2012-2016)
- Casual vacancies in the seventh Legislative Assembly (2008-2012)
- Casual vacancies in the sixth Legislative Assembly (2004-2008)
- Casual vacancies in the fifth Legislative Assembly (2001-2004)
- Casual vacancies in the fourth Legislative Assembly (1998-2001)
- Casual vacancies in the third Legislative Assembly (1995-1998)
- Casual vacancies in the second Legislative Assembly (1992-1995)
- Casual vacancies in the first Legislative Assembly (1989-1992)
- Elections for organisations
- Electronic voting and counting (eVACS®)
- Overseas e-voting (OSEV)
- Frequently Asked Questions
- Interested in casual work?
- Past ACT Legislative Assembly Elections
- 2020 election
- 2020 Election Results
- COVID-19 and the 2020 ACT election
- 2020 Election Timetable
- Candidate statements
- Distribution of preferences 2020
- Ballot paper preference data - 2020 Election
- List of Candidates
- List of elected candidates - 2020 Election
- Summary of seats won - 2020 Election
- Interstate at election time?
- Voter frequency
- Voter frequency - Belconnen
- Voter frequency - Chisholm
- Voter frequency - City
- Voter frequency - City East
- Voter frequency - Dickson
- Voter frequency - Flynn
- Voter frequency - Gungahlin North
- Voter frequency - Gungahlin West
- Voter frequency - Harrison
- Voter frequency - Kippax
- Voter frequency - Lanyon
- Voter frequency - Manuka
- Voter frequency - Tuggeranong
- Voter frequency - Weston Creek
- Voter frequency - Woden
- Voter frequency - all voting centres
- 2016 Election
- 2012 election
- Election timetable
- 2012 Election results
- 2012 Results by polling place
- 2012 Results by Party
- Results by party - ACT Labor
- Results by party - Australian Motorists Party
- Results by party - Canberra Liberals
- Results by party - Bullet Train for Canbera
- Results by party - Liberal Democratic Party
- Results by party - Marion Le Social Justice Party
- Results by party - ACT Greens
- Results by party - Ungrouped
- 2012 Results by Electorate and by Party
- 2012 Results for Brindabella Electorate
- 2012 Results for Ginninderra Electorate
- 2012 Results for Molonglo Electorate
- 2012 ACT Legislative Assembly election candidates
- 2012 ACT Legislative Assembly sample ballot papers
- List of elected candidates - 2012 Election
- Summary of seats won - 2012 Election
- Distribution of preferences - 2012
- Ballot paper preference data - 2012 Election
- 2008 Election
- Election timetable - 2008 Election
- List of candidates
- List of elected candidates - 2008 Election
- Summary of seats won - 2008 Election
- 2008 Election results
- Results for Brindabella Electorate
- Results for Ginninderra Electorate
- Results for Molonglo Electorate
- Results by polling place
- Results by Party
- Results by party - Australian Labor Party
- Results by party - Australian Motorists Party
- Results by party - Canberra Liberals
- Results by party - Community Alliance
- Results by party - Liberal Democratic Party
- Results by party - Pangallo Independents
- Results by party - Richard Mulcahy Canberra Party
- Results by party - The Greens
- Results by party - Ungrouped
- Results by Electorate and by Party
- Election Results System - Help
- Distribution of preferences
- Ballot paper preference data - 2008 Election
- 2008 sample ballot papers
- 2004 Election
- Election timetable - 2004 Election
- List of candidates - 2004 Election
- List of elected candidates - 2004 Election
- Summary of seats won - 2004 Election
- Electorate of Brindabella First Preference Results â€" 2004 Election
- Electorate of Ginninderra First Preference Results â€" 2004 Election
- Electorate of Molonglo First Preference Results â€" 2004 Election
- Results Summary - 2004 Election
- Voting Data - 2004 Election
- Ballot paper preference data - 2004 Election
- 2001 Election
- Election timetable - 2001 Election
- List of candidates - 2001 Election
- List of elected candidates - 2001 Election
- Summary of seats won - 2001 Election
- Electorate of Brindabella First Preference Results â€" 2001 Election
- Electorate of Ginninderra First Preference Results â€" 2001 Election
- Electorate of Molonglo First Preference Results â€" 2001 Election
- Results Summary - 2001 Election
- Voting Data - 2001 Election
- Ballot paper preference data - 2001 Election
- 1998 Election
- 1995 Election
- 1992 Election
- 1989 Election
- Modified d'Hondt Electoral System
- 2020 election
- Check the source
- Telephone voting
- Overseas e-voting
- Elections ACT
- Elections & voting
- Past ACT Legislative Assembly Elections
- 2012 election
- 2012 Election results
- 2012 Results by polling place
- Results for Ginninderra candidates at Central Scrutiny Polling Place
Results for Ginninderra candidates at Central Scrutiny Polling Place
Updated 6 Jan 2015
Candidate Name | Votes | Percent | |
---|---|---|---|
ACT Labor | |||
BERRY, Yvette | 21 | 8.3 | |
BOURKE, Chris | 19 | 7.5 | |
HINDER, Jayson | 11 | 4.4 | |
McCREA, Glen | 6 | 2.4 | |
PORTER, Mary | 27 | 10.7 | |
Group Total | 84 | 33.3 | |
Australian Motorist Party | |||
HENRY, Chic | 24 | 9.5 | |
WALFORD, Darryl | 3 | 1.2 | |
Group Total | 27 | 10.7 | |
Bullet Train for Canberra | |||
BUCKNELL, Chris | 5 | 2.0 | |
HALTON, Tony | 4 | 1.6 | |
Group Total | 9 | 3.6 | |
Canberra Liberals | |||
COE, Alistair | 26 | 10.3 | |
DUNNE, Vicki | 11 | 4.4 | |
NASH, Merinda | 10 | 4.0 | |
VADAKKEDATHU, Jacob | 13 | 5.2 | |
WATTS, Matt | 19 | 7.5 | |
Group Total | 79 | 31.3 | |
Liberal Democratic Party | |||
JAWADI, Mustafa | 5 | 2.0 | |
THOMPSON, Matt | 5 | 2.0 | |
Group Total | 10 | 4.0 | |
Marion Le Social Justice Party | |||
BITANI, Majlinda | 0 | 0.0 | |
JBEILI, Nehmat Nana | 0 | 0.0 | |
Le, Karamia | 0 | 0.0 | |
Le, Marion | 4 | 1.6 | |
REYNOLDS, Kate | 0 | 0.0 | |
Group Total | 4 | 1.6 | |
The ACT Greens | |||
HIGGINS, James | 6 | 2.4 | |
HUNTER, Meredith | 15 | 6.0 | |
PARRIS, Hannah | 11 | 4.4 | |
Group Total | 32 | 12.7 | |
Ungrouped | |||
CHURCHILL, Darren | 0 | 0.0 | |
EZEKIEL-HART, Emmanuel | 3 | 1.2 | |
GINGELL, Norm | 4 | 1.6 | |
TAKKENBERG, Glen | 0 | 0.0 | |
Group Total | 7 | 2.8 | |
Formal Votes | 252 | 94.7 | |
Informal Votes | 14 | 5.3 | |
Total Votes | 266 | ||
Last Updated:7/12/2012 11:12:19 AM |