Skip to content

Results for Molonglo Electorate

Updated 19 Jun 2014
CandidateVotesPercentQuotas
A&nbsp &nbspPangallo Independents
LOMBARDO, Luciano3430.4%0.0
PANGALLO, Frank35134.0%0.3
THOMPSON, Phil3960.4%0.0
Group Total 42524.8%0.4
B&nbsp &nbspAustralian Labor Party
BARR, Andrew54956.2%0.5
BATES, Eleanor16251.8%0.1
CORBELL, Simon45905.2%0.4
CROSSMAN, Louise13791.6%0.1
GALLAGHER, Katy1393115.8%1.3
HETTINGER, Mike28223.2%0.3
MATHEWS, David20422.3%0.2
Group Total 3188436.1%2.9
C&nbsp &nbspCommunity Alliance
HOPPER, Alvin1320.1%0.0
SADDLER, Owen1510.2%0.0
SCHERGER, Nancy-Louise1350.2%0.0
VOGT, Norvan5860.7%0.1
Group Total 10041.1%0.1
D&nbsp &nbspRichard Mulcahy Canberra Party
ALLEN, Joanne1360.2%0.0
MULCAHY, Richard20572.3%0.2
O'NEILL, Ben1480.2%0.0
Group Total 23412.7%0.2
E&nbsp &nbspAustralian Motorist Party
CUMBERS, David4930.6%0.0
EVANS, Kim3560.4%0.0
GREEN, Stuart3610.4%0.0
LABURN, Angus2430.3%0.0
O'NEIL, Darren3100.4%0.0
ROWLAND, Stephen3220.4%0.0
SEDDON, Anthony3660.4%0.0
Group Total 24512.8%0.2
F&nbsp &nbspLiberal Democratic Party
McALARY, David3980.5%0.0
PINKERTON, David3760.4%0.0
Group Total 7740.9%0.1
G&nbsp &nbspThe Greens
KIRSCHBAUM, Elena32093.6%0.3
Le COUTEUR, Caroline33343.8%0.3
RATTENBURY, Shane956410.8%0.9
Group Total 1610718.2%1.5
H&nbsp &nbspCanberra Liberals
BARNIER, Belinda12491.4%0.1
BURKE, Jacqui15481.8%0.1
HANSON, Jeremy32783.7%0.3
JONES, Giulia22522.6%0.2
KENT, Gary16881.9%0.2
SESELJA, Zed1673919.0%1.5
WHITE, Clinton10541.2%0.1
Group Total 2780831.5%2.5
Ungrouped
CROSS, Helen11201.3%0.1
FARRELL, Tony1720.2%0.0
TANNAHILL, Greg2020.2%0.0
TARANTO, Kerri1510.2%0.0
Group Total 16451.9%0.1
Formal Votes8826696.6% 
Informal Votes30853.4% 
Total Votes9135188.1% 
Quota11034  
Electorate Enrolment103719   

Current MLA's

List of current Members of the ACT Legislative Assembly.

Links

Selection of links to other Agencies.

Education Resources

Designed for
use by school students and teachers.

Election FAQs

Frequently asked questions.