Skip to content

Results by party - Canberra Liberals

5 Jul 2012
CandidateVotesPercentQuotas
Brindabella
DOSZPOT, Steve48957.8%0.5
MORGAN, David31875.1%0.3
PRATT, Steve38986.3%0.4
RAY, Audrey16992.7%0.2
SMYTH, Brendan829013.3%0.8
Electorate Total 2196935.2%2.1
Ginninderra
COE, Alistair58509.8%0.6
DUNNE, Vicki42017%0.4
MYERS, Jacqui24514.1%0.2
TOKAJI, Andrea25364.3%0.3
WATTS, Matthew15292.6%0.2
Electorate Total 1656727.8%1.7
Molonglo
BARNIER, Belinda12291.4%0.1
BURKE, Jacqui15091.7%0.1
HANSON, Jeremy32193.7%0.3
JONES, Giulia22292.6%0.2
KENT, Gary16521.9%0.2
SESELJA, Zed1652119%1.5
WHITE, Clinton10381.2%0.1
Electorate Total 2739731.5%2.5
Party Total6593331.5%

Current MLA's

List of current Members of the ACT Legislative Assembly.

Links

Selection of links to other Agencies.

Education Resources

Designed for
use by school students and teachers.

Election FAQs

Frequently asked questions.