Skip to content

Results by party - Australian Labor Party

Updated 19 Jun 2014
CandidateVotesPercentQuotas
Brindabella
BURCH, Joy48957.8%0.5
GENTLEMAN, Mick44617.2%0.4
HARGREAVES, John701211.2%0.7
MACKEY, Tracy39646.4%0.4
SIEVERS, Wayne24403.9%0.2
Electorate Total 2277236.5%2.2
Ginninderra
BOURKE, Chris14112.4%0.1
CIRSON, Adina27884.7%0.3
PEEBLES, David26544.5%0.3
PORTER, Mary37306.3%0.4
STANHOPE, Jon1333022.4%1.3
Electorate Total 2391340.1%2.4
Molonglo
BARR, Andrew54196.2%0.5
BATES, Eleanor16171.9%0.1
CORBELL, Simon45035.2%0.4
CROSSMAN, Louise13681.6%0.1
GALLAGHER, Katy1370815.8%1.3
HETTINGER, Mike27793.2%0.3
MATHEWS, David20292.3%0.2
Electorate Total 3142336.1%2.9
Party Total7810837.4%

Current MLA's

List of current Members of the ACT Legislative Assembly.

Links

Selection of links to other Agencies.

Education Resources

Designed for
use by school students and teachers.

Election FAQs

Frequently asked questions.