Skip to content

Results by party - Australian Labor Party

Updated 19 Jun 2014
CandidateVotesPercentQuotas
Brindabella
BURCH, Joy48957.8%0.5
GENTLEMAN, Mick44617.2%0.4
HARGREAVES, John701211.2%0.7
MACKEY, Tracy39646.4%0.4
SIEVERS, Wayne24403.9%0.2
Electorate Total 2277236.5%2.2
Ginninderra
BOURKE, Chris14112.4%0.1
CIRSON, Adina27884.7%0.3
PEEBLES, David26544.5%0.3
PORTER, Mary37306.3%0.4
STANHOPE, Jon1333022.4%1.3
Electorate Total 2391340.1%2.4
Molonglo
BARR, Andrew54196.2%0.5
BATES, Eleanor16171.9%0.1
CORBELL, Simon45035.2%0.4
CROSSMAN, Louise13681.6%0.1
GALLAGHER, Katy1370815.8%1.3
HETTINGER, Mike27793.2%0.3
MATHEWS, David20292.3%0.2
Electorate Total 3142336.1%2.9
Party Total7810837.4%